přední plán (obrazu)

German translation: Vorderplan

10:03 Jan 16, 2014
Czech to German translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting
Czech term or phrase: přední plán (obrazu)
kolorit předního plánu neruší ani černá linie, která ...
marinka05
German translation:Vorderplan
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Ivan Šimerka
Czech Republic
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Vorderplan
Ivan Šimerka
3Vordergrund
Jana Pavlová


  

Answers


50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Vordergrund


Explanation:
nejsem kunsthistorik, ale popředí a přední plán by mohlo být to samé, ne?

Jana Pavlová
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Vorderplan


Explanation:
*


    Reference: http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Alt%C3%A4re_der_Kaisersteinbruc...
Ivan Šimerka
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jaroslava Křižková
1 min
  -> Díky, Jaroslavo!

agree  jankaisler
42 mins
  -> Díky, Honzo!

agree  Edita Pacovska
20 hrs
  -> Díky, Edito!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search