designová líheň

German translation: Designhochburg / Designschmiede / Designerschmiede

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Czech term or phrase:designová líheň
German translation:Designhochburg / Designschmiede / Designerschmiede
Entered by: Milan Nešpor

13:06 Jun 9, 2014
Czech to German translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting /
Czech term or phrase: designová líheň
Zámek Zlín po dobu festivalu od 10 do 18 hodin návštěvníkům nabídne výstavu "Zlínská designová líheň".

Věděli byste prosím nějaký inteligentní překlad? "Brutstätte" mi v tomto kontextu přijde poněkud brutální... Předem děkuji za Vaše tipy!
Edita Pacovska
Czech Republic
Designhochburg
Explanation:

Designzentrum
Designschmiede
Selected response from:

Milan Nešpor
Germany
Grading comment
Designschmiede je naprosto geniální. Velice děkuji!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Designhochburg
Milan Nešpor
3Designquelle
jankaisler


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Designquelle


Explanation:
Designquelle von Zlin

jankaisler
Works in field
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 4

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
designová líheň
Designhochburg


Explanation:

Designzentrum
Designschmiede

Milan Nešpor
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Designschmiede je naprosto geniální. Velice děkuji!!!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search