Jídla, pití a zábavy bude dostatek

German translation: An Essen, Trinken und Unterhaltung wird es nicht mangeln.

08:03 Sep 16, 2016
Czech to German translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting / Pozvánka na kulaté narozeniny
Czech term or phrase: Jídla, pití a zábavy bude dostatek
Jídla, pití a zábavy bude dostatek

Děkuji
Jana Vladarova
German translation:An Essen, Trinken und Unterhaltung wird es nicht mangeln.
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Jaromír Rux
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2An Essen, Trinken und Unterhaltung wird es nicht mangeln.
Jaromír Rux
4 +1Für Essen, Trinken und Unterhaltung ist gesorgt
Milan Nešpor


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Jídla, pití a zábavy bude dostatek
Für Essen, Trinken und Unterhaltung ist gesorgt


Explanation:

možností je tisíc

Milan Nešpor
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edita Pacovska
9 hrs
  -> Děkuji!

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
An Essen, Trinken und Unterhaltung wird es nicht mangeln.


Explanation:
.

Jaromír Rux
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edita Pacovska
8 hrs
  -> děkuji

agree  alpia: trefné..!
10 hrs
  -> děkuji




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search