protinávrhy

German translation: Gegenanträge

19:33 Mar 2, 2010
Czech to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Czech term or phrase: protinávrhy
Protože k návrhu nebyly podány žádné protinávrhy, nechal JUDr o návrhu hlasovat.
Gegenvorschläge nebo Gegenanträge
Iraida Vozková
Czech Republic
German translation:Gegenanträge
Explanation:
Es kommt natürlich auf den weiteren Kontext an, wenn es um eine Hauptversammlung oder Gesellschafterversammlung geht, wäre ich für "Gegenanträge"
Selected response from:

Torsten Haeusler
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4Gegenanträge
Torsten Haeusler
5 +1Gegenvorschläge
Peter Kissik


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Gegenanträge


Explanation:
Es kommt natürlich auf den weiteren Kontext an, wenn es um eine Hauptversammlung oder Gesellschafterversammlung geht, wäre ich für "Gegenanträge"

Torsten Haeusler
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AM-Trans
58 mins

agree  Peter Kissik
12 hrs

agree  irinaleven
12 hrs

agree  jankaisler: v tomto kontextu, u smluv "Gegenvorschläge"
13 hrs

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Gegenvorschläge


Explanation:
Doslovně. Ale záleží na kontextu - Torstenův návrh je další dobré řešení.

Peter Kissik
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jankaisler: u pronávrhů dokumentů - protinávrhy na jednání VH (body jednání, návrhy usnesení) - Gegenanträge
37 mins
  -> Díky!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search