nic se neděje

German translation: das macht nichts

09:30 Jul 13, 2010
Czech to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Czech term or phrase: nic se neděje
pokud to není možné, napište že ne a nic se neděje, pouze se ptám.
Iraida Vozková
Czech Republic
German translation:das macht nichts
Explanation:
oder auch:
das macht gar nichts, kein Problem, auch nicht schlimm
Selected response from:

Viola Mrusek
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5das macht nichts
Viola Mrusek
4 +1..und - kein Problem, ich frage ja nur.
alpia
5es ist in Ordnung
jankaisler
4es tut sich nichts
Peter Kissik


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
das macht nichts


Explanation:
oder auch:
das macht gar nichts, kein Problem, auch nicht schlimm

Viola Mrusek
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Torsten Haeusler
4 mins

agree  Carsten Behrend
11 mins

agree  irinaleven
1 hr

agree  AM-Trans
19 hrs

agree  Jaromír Rux
21 hrs

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
es ist in Ordnung


Explanation:
další možnosti:

schreiben Sie Nein und es ist (auch) in Ordnung/OK

jankaisler
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 12

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
..und - kein Problem, ich frage ja nur.


Explanation:
celá věta má mírně "lidový" charakter hovorové řeči, myslím...

alpia
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech, Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Arol
1 day 3 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
es tut sich nichts


Explanation:
- v této souvislosti jedna z mozností.

Peter Kissik
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search