sofistikovaný

German translation: anspruchsvoll (anspruchsvolle Marktforschung)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Czech term or phrase:sofistikovaný (sofistikovaný výzkum trhu)
German translation:anspruchsvoll (anspruchsvolle Marktforschung)
Entered by: Pavel Rieger

09:28 Dec 15, 2011
Czech to German translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Business/Commerce (general) / Public administration
Czech term or phrase: sofistikovaný
sofistikovaný výzkum trhu
PetrPytlik
Czech Republic
anspruchsvolle Marktforschung
Explanation:
Slovo sofistikovaný se dá přeložit mnoha způsoby. Pokud se jedná o výzkum trhu (Marktforschung), v praxi se asi nejčastěji používá anspruchsvolle Marktforschung.
Selected response from:

Pavel Rieger
Czech Republic
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2ausgeklügelt/anspruchsvoll
jankaisler
4 +1ausgereift
Viola Mrusek
4 +1anspruchsvolle Marktforschung
Pavel Rieger
4hochentwickelt
Tomáš Tatíček
3sophistiziert
alpia
3durchdacht/formal durchgearbeitet/komplizierte Methoden benutzende
Ivan Šimerka


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hochentwickelt


Explanation:
U slova sofistikovaný se nejedná o žádný technický standard, takže podle kontextu - sofistikovaná technologie je sice jednoznačně intelligente Technologie, v tomto případě ale doporučuju improvizaci!

Tomáš Tatíček
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in CzechCzech
Notes to answerer
Asker: Díky!


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
anspruchsvolle Marktforschung


Explanation:
Slovo sofistikovaný se dá přeložit mnoha způsoby. Pokud se jedná o výzkum trhu (Marktforschung), v praxi se asi nejčastěji používá anspruchsvolle Marktforschung.

Pavel Rieger
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Barbora Špundová
5 hrs
  -> Děkuji.

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ausgereift


Explanation:
weitere Vorschläge (je nach Kontext):

komplex, differenziert, auf hohem Niveau, hochentwickelt, durchdacht...

anstelle Marktforschung evtl. Marktforschungsmethoden, Marktforschungssystem verwenden

Viola Mrusek
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ivo zika
9 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
durchdacht/formal durchgearbeitet/komplizierte Methoden benutzende


Explanation:
*

Ivan Šimerka
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ausgeklügelt/anspruchsvoll


Explanation:
x

jankaisler
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zdenek Mrazek: Sofistikovaný je doslova a přesně: ausgeklügelt. Do uvažovaného kontextu se ovšem stejně dobře, možná, že i lépe hodí "ausgereift", které navrhuje Viola.
1 hr
  -> Dík Zdeňku! taky bych řekl..

agree  alpia
3 hrs
  -> Dík!

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sophistiziert


Explanation:
..sophistizierte Marktforschung..

tento výraz se již používá...viz např.:

www.uwe-mortensen.de/WisstheorieIII.pdf

in der Marktforschung, bei Untersuchungen zur Wirksamkeit von Thera- ...... auch deren statistische Analyse erschienen so sophistiziert und also ...
---------------------
www.ase.ch/index.php?id=197

Vis-à-pix überzeugt durch seine sophistizierten Echtzeitlösungen bei der ... Vor allem für den Detailhandel und die Marktforschung ist Vis-à-pix ein......
---------------------
kups.ub.uni-koeln.de/2424/1/ethdimon.pdf

....von einer sophistizierten Versuchsplanung ab, sondern wird mitbe- dingt durch die ... Marktforscher/innen besteht weitgehend Einigkeit darüber,

alpia
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech, Native in GermanGerman




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search