Success Series

Join ProZ.com every Wednesday at 14:00 GMT / 10:00 AM EST for ProZ.com Translator Success series. Each week ProZ.com will bring speakers & presenters on to help ensure Freelance linguists have success & achieve their business objectives.

Click for Full Participation

malospotřebitel

German translation: Kleinverbraucher

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Czech term or phrase:malospotřebitel
German translation:Kleinverbraucher
Entered by: Peter Kissik

23:15 Oct 29, 2012
Czech to German translations [PRO]
Marketing - Business/Commerce (general)
Czech term or phrase: malospotřebitel
produkty pro malospotřebitele, ale také velké firmy...
marinka05
Kleinverbraucher
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Peter Kissik
Germany
Grading comment
Děkuji!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Kleinverbraucher
Peter Kissik
4Endverbraucher r, Einzelkonsument r
Zdenek Mrazek
3 +1Kleinkunde
Milan Nešpor


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
malospotřebitel
Kleinkunde


Explanation:

Bei Strom und Gas u.Ä.: *Kleinverbraucher*.

Milan Nešpor
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivan Šimerka: Kleinverbraucher
9 hrs
  -> Danke! - Es kommt aber darauf an, um welche Produkte es geht.

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Kleinverbraucher


Explanation:
.

Peter Kissik
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Děkuji!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jankaisler
17 mins

3 days 17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Endverbraucher r, Einzelkonsument r


Explanation:
Třeba i takhle?

Zdenek Mrazek
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search