Nákladní silniční vnitrostátní motorová doprava

German translation: innerstaatlicher Straßengüterverkehr / Lastkraftverkehr

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Czech term or phrase:Nákladní silniční vnitrostátní motorová doprava
German translation:innerstaatlicher Straßengüterverkehr / Lastkraftverkehr
Entered by: Milan Nešpor

21:42 Nov 11, 2012
Czech to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Výpis z živnostenského rejstříku - podnikání
Czech term or phrase: Nákladní silniční vnitrostátní motorová doprava
Nákladní silniční vnitrostátní motorová doprava provozovaná vozidly o největší povolené hmotnosti nepřesahující 3,5 tuny.
Jana Vladarova
innerstaatlicher Straßengüterverkehr / Lastkraftverkehr
Explanation:

oder: innerstaatlicher Straßengüterverkehr mit Lastkraftfahrzeugen
oder: inländischer /Inlands-

http://www.google.de/url?q=http://www.bwvl.de/sixcms/media.p...
Selected response from:

Milan Nešpor
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Autospedition im Inland e
Zdenek Mrazek
4inländischer Güterverkehr auf der Straße
Jaromír Rux
3 +1innerstaatlicher Straßengüterverkehr / Lastkraftverkehr
Milan Nešpor


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Nákladní silniční vnitrostátní motorová doprava
innerstaatlicher Straßengüterverkehr / Lastkraftverkehr


Explanation:

oder: innerstaatlicher Straßengüterverkehr mit Lastkraftfahrzeugen
oder: inländischer /Inlands-

http://www.google.de/url?q=http://www.bwvl.de/sixcms/media.p...


Milan Nešpor
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  janav (X)
13 days
  -> Ďakujem!

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
inländischer Güterverkehr auf der Straße


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://www.erzmontan.de/News/gueterverkehr_strasse_2020_joac...
Jaromír Rux
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 28

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Autospedition im Inland e


Explanation:
Tohle se mi jeví být úhledné a prosté.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 dnů13 h (2012-11-14 11:09:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Nebo ještě spíš Straßenspedition im Inland, na rozdíl od Bahnspedition a Luftspedition (im Inland).

Zdenek Mrazek
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search