Výroba galanterie

German translation: Herstellung von Kurzwaren

21:43 Nov 11, 2012
Czech to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Výpis z živnostenského
Czech term or phrase: Výroba galanterie
Obory činnosti: výroba galanterie
Jana Vladarova
German translation:Herstellung von Kurzwaren
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Jaromír Rux
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Herstellung von Kurzwaren
Jaromír Rux
3Herstellung von Galanterieprodukten
Milan Nešpor


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Výroba galanterie
Herstellung von Galanterieprodukten


Explanation:

oder
Herstellung von Galanterie-Produkten
- So habe ich es neulich übersetzt.

Milan Nešpor
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 44

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Herstellung von Kurzwaren


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://www.industriemuseen-emr.de/industrialisierung/metall/...
Jaromír Rux
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jaroslava Křižková
9 hrs
  -> děkuji

agree  Zdenek Mrazek
10 hrs
  -> děkuji

agree  irinaleven
14 hrs
  -> děkuji




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search