Vertriebsschiene

German translation: Vertriebskette/Handelskette

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Czech term or phrase:Vertriebsschiene
German translation:Vertriebskette/Handelskette
Entered by: jankaisler

20:24 Mar 24, 2013
Czech to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) /
Czech term or phrase: Vertriebsschiene
Vážení kolegové, lze výraz "řetězec" (maloobchodní prodejna řetězce "Penny Market") přeložit jako "Vertriebsschiene"? Děkuji za (ne)potvrzení!
Edita Pacovska
Czech Republic
Vertriebskette
Explanation:
x

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2013-03-24 20:53:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

nebo "Handelskette"
Selected response from:

jankaisler
Grading comment
Velký dík za Vaši pomoc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Kette / Handelskette
Jaromír Rux
3Vertriebskette
jankaisler


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
řetězec
Vertriebskette


Explanation:
x

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2013-03-24 20:53:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

nebo "Handelskette"

jankaisler
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Velký dík za Vaši pomoc!

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Kette / Handelskette


Explanation:
nejde, to by znamenalo distribuční kanál

Jaromír Rux
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Uwe Dulz
9 mins
  -> danke




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search