předmět majetkové hodnoty

German translation: Gegenstand mit Vermögenswert

20:26 Feb 10, 2013
Czech to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics /
Czech term or phrase: předmět majetkové hodnoty
Odsouzená si přivlastnila různé předměty majetkové hodnoty z obou domů.
Edita Pacovska
Czech Republic
German translation:Gegenstand mit Vermögenswert
Explanation:

Die Verurteilte eignete sich verschiedene Gegenstände mit Vermögenswert aus beiden Häusern an.
Selected response from:

Milan Nešpor
Germany
Grading comment
Velký dík za pomoc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Vermögensgegenstand
Vladimir Gunda
4Wertgegenstand
Jaromír Rux
3 +1Sachwertgegenstand
Edgar Baradlai
3Gegenstand mit Vermögenswert
Milan Nešpor


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Sachwertgegenstand


Explanation:
Bei ihren Angaben über ihre Vermögensverhältnisse verschweigen sie einfach ihre Immobilien oder Sachwertgegenstände, die sie in ihren Heimatländern, wie z.B. in der Türkei besitzen.

Edgar Baradlai
Slovakia
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Kissik
3 hrs
  -> Danke

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Wertgegenstand


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://www.duden.de/rechtschreibung/Wertgegenstand
Jaromír Rux
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 48

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
předmět majetkové hodnoty
Gegenstand mit Vermögenswert


Explanation:

Die Verurteilte eignete sich verschiedene Gegenstände mit Vermögenswert aus beiden Häusern an.

Milan Nešpor
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Velký dík za pomoc!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Vermögensgegenstand


Explanation:
http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Vermögensgegenstand

Vladimir Gunda
Slovakia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak, Native in CzechCzech




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search