(elektronické) brány ochrany zboží

German translation: (elektronische) Diebstahlschleusen

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Czech term or phrase:(elektronické) brány ochrany zboží
German translation:(elektronische) Diebstahlschleusen
Entered by: Edita Pacovska

22:11 Mar 2, 2014
Czech to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics /
Czech term or phrase: (elektronické) brány ochrany zboží
U pokladen jsou nainstalované elektronické brány ochrany zboží, které mají zabránit tomu, aby nepoctiví zákazníci zboží z prodejen vynášeli bez zaplacení.

Tuším, že pro toto zařízení asi existuje nějaký speciální výraz... Předem děkuji za pomoc!
Edita Pacovska
Czech Republic
(elektronische) Diebstahlschleusen
Explanation:
Diebstahlschleusen sind Bestandteil eines Warensicherungssystems (einer Warensicherungsanlage) im Einzelhandel
Diebstahl-Schleuse
Selected response from:

Edgar Baradlai
Slovakia
Grading comment
Perfektní, moc děkuji!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4(elektronisches) Warensicherungssystem
Jaromír Rux
3(elektronische) Diebstahlschleusen
Edgar Baradlai


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(elektronische) Diebstahlschleusen


Explanation:
Diebstahlschleusen sind Bestandteil eines Warensicherungssystems (einer Warensicherungsanlage) im Einzelhandel
Diebstahl-Schleuse

Edgar Baradlai
Slovakia
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Perfektní, moc děkuji!

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(elektronisches) Warensicherungssystem


Explanation:
. Jde i Diebstahlsicherung, ale to jsou spíš ty nacvaknuté/nalepené ochranné prvky

šlo by i Diebstahl-Alarm


    https://www.google.cz/search?q=Diebstahlsicherung+im+Gesch%C3%A4ft&rls=com.microsoft:cs&source=lnms&tbm=isch&sa=X&ei=4CwUU8DoCqPX7AaBooDYBg&
    Reference: http://www.derwesten.de/staedte/bottrop/peinlich-wenn-s-im-l...
Jaromír Rux
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 48




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search