autorský standard

German translation: Wirtschaftsprüferstandard

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Czech term or phrase:autorský standard
German translation:Wirtschaftsprüferstandard
Entered by: Edita Pacovska

14:47 Jun 3, 2014
Czech to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics / účetní závěrka
Czech term or phrase: autorský standard
Ověření jsme provedli v souladu s autorským standardem č. 56 Komory auditorů České republiky.
Edita Pacovska
Czech Republic
Wirtschaftsprüferstandard
Explanation:
překlep v češtině
Selected response from:

Jaromír Rux
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Velký dík za Vaši pomoc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Wirtschaftsprüferstandard
Jaromír Rux
3Urheberstandard
Edgar Baradlai


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Wirtschaftsprüferstandard


Explanation:
překlep v češtině

Jaromír Rux
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Velký dík za Vaši pomoc!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Taky jsem si říkala, odkud vzali toho autora ;-)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jana Pavlová
1 hr
  -> díky

agree  jankaisler
5 hrs
  -> díky

agree  Arol
1 day 18 hrs
  -> díky

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Urheberstandard


Explanation:
standard => Standard

Edgar Baradlai
Slovakia
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search