kapitálově propojené osoby

German translation: kapitalmäßig verflochtene Personen/Unternehmen

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Czech term or phrase:kapitálově propojené osoby
German translation:kapitalmäßig verflochtene Personen/Unternehmen
Entered by: Edita Pacovska

14:16 Jun 5, 2014
Czech to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics /
Czech term or phrase: kapitálově propojené osoby
Při auditu jsme nedostali žádnou formálně vypracovanou dokumentaci tvorby převodních cen, která je sjednávána mezi kapitálově propojenými osobami. Domníváme se, že v daném případě by mohla být využita například metoda nákladů a přirážky (Cost plus method).

Vážení kolegové, ráda bych si udělala ve věci jasno: lze použít kapitalmäßig verflechtete Unternehmen, kapitalmäßig verbundene Unternehmen - nebo lze obojí? Předem děkuji za pomoc!
Edita Pacovska
Czech Republic
kapitalmäßig verflochtene Personen/Unternehmen
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Jaroslava Křižková
Grading comment
Perfektní, moc děkuji!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1kapitalmäßig verflochtene Personen/Unternehmen
Jaroslava Křižková
4kapitalverbundene Personen
Jaromír Rux


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kapitalverbundene Personen


Explanation:
.

Jaromír Rux
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 48

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
kapitalmäßig verflochtene Personen/Unternehmen


Explanation:
...

Jaroslava Křižková
Works in field
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Perfektní, moc děkuji!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Děkuji, samozřejmě "verflochtene" - to byl nějaký můj úlet ;-)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jankaisler
1 hr
  -> Děkuju, Jane. :-)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search