fotovoltaický článek

German translation: photovoltaische Zelle

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Czech term or phrase:fotovoltaický článek
German translation:photovoltaische Zelle
Entered by: Edita Pacovska

16:50 Sep 16, 2016
Czech to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation / Solarenergie
Czech term or phrase: fotovoltaický článek
Správný německý ekvivalent je Solarmodul nebo Solarzelle?
Lenka Handt
Czech Republic
photovoltaische Zelle
Explanation:
...také se používá
Selected response from:

Edita Pacovska
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Díky!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Solarzelle
Alice Hegrova
4photovoltaische Zelle
Edita Pacovska
3Photovoltaikzelle
Edgar Baradlai


Discussion entries: 8





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Solarzelle


Explanation:
Solarmodul – solární modul
Solarzelle – solární článek

Alice Hegrova
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
Notes to answerer
Asker: Děkuji.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edita Pacovska
23 mins
  -> Díky!

agree  Viola Mrusek
13 hrs
  -> Díky!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Photovoltaikzelle


Explanation:
Photovoltaik-Zelle



    Reference: http://www.energiesparen24.org/photovoltaik/funktion-einer-p...
Edgar Baradlai
Slovakia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: Děkuji. Skutečně jsem se rozhodla pro Photovoltaik-Zelle, ale body by měly příslušet paní Pacovské, neboť to v diskuzi navrhla jako první.


6 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
photovoltaische Zelle


Explanation:
...také se používá

Edita Pacovska
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Díky!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search