štolový přivaděč

German translation: Stollen-Wasserleitung

09:58 Apr 2, 2015
Czech to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Czech term or phrase: štolový přivaděč
štolový přivaděč pitné vody
marinka05
German translation:Stollen-Wasserleitung
Explanation:
nebo take Zuleitungsstollen
Selected response from:

Uwe Dulz
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Stollen-Wasserleitung
Uwe Dulz
2Stollen - Trinkwasserzubringer
alpia


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Stollen-Wasserleitung


Explanation:
nebo take Zuleitungsstollen

Uwe Dulz
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edgar Baradlai: Römische Stollen-Wasserleitung
2 mins
  -> diky

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Stollen - Trinkwasserzubringer


Explanation:
Trinkwasserzubringer im Stollen...

https://www.google.cz/search?q=Stollen-Wasserleitung&ie=utf-...

alpia
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search