živý účet

German translation: aktives Konto

20:35 Mar 18, 2018
Czech to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Informace o účtu - Česká spořitelna
Czech term or phrase: živý účet
Stav účtu: živý účet

Díky
Jana Vladarova
German translation:aktives Konto
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Jaromír Rux
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2aktives Konto
Jaromír Rux
3lebendes Konto
Edita Pacovska


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
aktives Konto


Explanation:
.

Jaromír Rux
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 208
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edita Pacovska
1 hr
  -> děkuji

agree  Jana Pavlová: Napadlo mě to samé.
9 hrs
  -> děkuji

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
lebendes Konto


Explanation:
◦ein lebendes Konto (Konto für Personen, Gesellschaften)
◦ein totes Konto (Konto für Anlagen, Waren usw.)


Edita Pacovska
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Jaromír Rux: To si opravdu nemyslím, živý účet je účet, na kterém je nějaký pohyb. Opak je inaktives Konto. Pokud na účtu není pohyb začne banka účtovat poplatky.
6 mins
  -> V tomto případě to nejspíš tak bude. Pro info: https://www.duden.de/rechtschreibung/Konto




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search