leč

German translation: Treiben

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Czech term or phrase:leč
German translation:Treiben
Entered by: Edita Pacovska

22:05 Sep 18, 2018
Czech to German translations [PRO]
Forestry / Wood / Timber / naháňka
Czech term or phrase: leč
Zde budou obstoupeny jednotlivé leče, kde bude probíhat lov.
Edita Pacovska
Czech Republic
Treiben
Explanation:
Viz odkaz
Selected response from:

Jana Pavlová
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Velký dík za Vaši pomoc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Treibjagd
Ivan Šimerka
3Treiben
Jana Pavlová


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Treiben


Explanation:
Viz odkaz


    https://www.duden.de/rechtschreibung/Treiben
Jana Pavlová
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Velký dík za Vaši pomoc!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Děkuji!


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Treibjagd


Explanation:
Studijní slovník lesnické němčiny
https://moodle.lespi.cz/pluginfile.../Studijní slovník lesni...

Ivan Šimerka
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
Notes to answerer
Asker: Děkuji!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search