uplatnění na trhu práce

German translation: sich auf dem Arbeitsmarkt behaupten

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Czech term or phrase:uplatnění na trhu práce
German translation:sich auf dem Arbeitsmarkt behaupten
Entered by: Edita Pacovska

09:06 Oct 3, 2013
Czech to German translations [PRO]
Marketing - Human Resources /
Czech term or phrase: uplatnění na trhu práce
mít přehled o možnostech uplatnění na trhu práce
Edita Pacovska
Czech Republic
sich auf dem Arbeitsmarkt behaupten
Explanation:

... Möglichkeiten, sich auf dem Arbeitsmarkt zu behaupten

(vielleicht einen Tick zu stark, aber auf jeden Fall eine - häufig benutzte - Möglichkeit)
Selected response from:

Milan Nešpor
Germany
Grading comment
Velký dík za Vaši pomoc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1sich auf dem Arbeitsmarkt behaupten
Milan Nešpor
3auf dem Arbeitsmarkt eine Stelle/Beschäftigung/einen Job zu finden
jankaisler


  

Answers


54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
uplatnění na trhu práce
sich auf dem Arbeitsmarkt behaupten


Explanation:

... Möglichkeiten, sich auf dem Arbeitsmarkt zu behaupten

(vielleicht einen Tick zu stark, aber auf jeden Fall eine - häufig benutzte - Möglichkeit)

Milan Nešpor
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Velký dík za Vaši pomoc!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rudolf Smehyl: Die Antwort finde ich gut.
1 day 9 hrs
  -> danke!

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
auf dem Arbeitsmarkt eine Stelle/Beschäftigung/einen Job zu finden


Explanation:
Möglichkeiten, auf dem Arbeitsmarkt eine (Arbeits-)Stelle/Beschäftigung/einen Job zu finden

jankaisler
Works in field
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search