seznamka

German translation: Kontaktanzeigen / Partnersuche

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Czech term or phrase:seznamka
German translation:Kontaktanzeigen / Partnersuche
Entered by: Edita Pacovska

17:48 Apr 17, 2014
Czech to German translations [Non-PRO]
Journalism /
Czech term or phrase: seznamka
videoseznamka, anonymní seznamka, seznamka pro zdravotně postižené, seznamovací večírky, seriózní seznamka
Edita Pacovska
Czech Republic
Kontaktanzeigen / Partnersuche
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Jaromír Rux
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Perfektní, moc děkuji!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Kontaktanzeigen / Partnersuche
Jaromír Rux
5Vorstellung
Uwe Dulz
4Singletreff Partnervermittlung uvm.
Denisa Koudelka
3Date / Treffen
Milan Nešpor


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Vorstellung


Explanation:
nenapada mi nic vic, ale pokud jde o "Partnerbörse", tedy o navazovani kontaktu, by slo i "Videoannonce"

Uwe Dulz
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Date / Treffen


Explanation:

[das Date, das Treffen]

Milan Nešpor
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Singletreff Partnervermittlung uvm.


Explanation:
používají se následující, tak si snad vyberete vhodný termín:
Singletreff, Singlebörse, Partnerbörse, Dating, Partnersuche, Partnervermittlung,...

Denisa Koudelka
Austria
Native speaker of: Czech

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Kontaktanzeigen / Partnersuche


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://www.fischkopf.de/index.php?page=kategorie&cat_no=2
    Reference: http://www.freiepresse.de/ANZEIGENMARKT/PARTNERSUCHE/
Jaromír Rux
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
Grading comment
Perfektní, moc děkuji!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search