International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

příslušnost k právním předpisům

German translation: Unterordnung/Unterliegen den Rechtsvorschriften

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Czech term or phrase:příslušnost k právním předpisům
German translation:Unterordnung/Unterliegen den Rechtsvorschriften
Entered by: jankaisler

16:48 Nov 24, 2013
Czech to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) /
Czech term or phrase: příslušnost k právním předpisům
společná žádost zaměstnance a zaměstnavatele o vystavení potvrzení o příslušnosti k právním předpisům sociálního zabezpečení
Edita Pacovska
Czech Republic
Unterordnung den Rechtsvorschriften
Explanation:
to má být: podřízenost - Unterordnung denRechtsvorschriften der Sozialversicherung tzn. že se na ně vztahují

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2013-11-24 22:54:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

či: Unterliegen den Rechtsvorschriften
Selected response from:

jankaisler
Grading comment
Skvělé, moc děkuji za neocenitelnou pomoc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Unterordnung den Rechtsvorschriften
jankaisler
4Zugehörigkeit zu den Rechtsvorschriften
David Vereš


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Zugehörigkeit zu den Rechtsvorschriften


Explanation:
Viz formulář v NJ na stránkách České správy sociálního zabezpečení.


    Reference: http://www.cssz.cz/cz/tiskopisy/evropska-unie.htm
David Vereš
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Unterordnung den Rechtsvorschriften


Explanation:
to má být: podřízenost - Unterordnung denRechtsvorschriften der Sozialversicherung tzn. že se na ně vztahují

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2013-11-24 22:54:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

či: Unterliegen den Rechtsvorschriften

jankaisler
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 158
Grading comment
Skvělé, moc děkuji za neocenitelnou pomoc!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jaromír Rux
16 hrs
  -> Dík Jaromíre!

agree  Pavel Rieger: Hlasuji pro sloveso unterliegen (des Staats, dessen Vorschriften sie unterliegen).
1 day 2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search