Zbavit rodičovské odpovědnosti

German translation: elterliche Verantwortung abnehmen

13:33 Jun 21, 2018
Czech to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Rozsudek o svěření dětí do péče
Czech term or phrase: Zbavit rodičovské odpovědnosti
Matka zbavena rodičovské odpovědnosti
Jana Vladarova
German translation:elterliche Verantwortung abnehmen
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Edita Pacovska
Czech Republic
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4elterliche Verantwortung abnehmen
Edita Pacovska
4Elterliche Verantwortung entziehen
Dagmar Heeg
3jemanden der elterlichen Fürsorgepflicht entledigen
Zdenek Mrazek


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
elterliche Verantwortung abnehmen


Explanation:
.

Edita Pacovska
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 28

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Elterliche Verantwortung entziehen


Explanation:
Já bych volila asi spíš sloveso "entziehen", tedy "Der Mutter wurde die elterliche Verantwortung entzogen", podobně jako se říká "Sorgerecht entziehen".


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 Stunden (2018-06-22 06:44:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Teď jsem ještě koukla na české zákony a zdá se mi, že právnímu termínu "rodičovská odpovědnost" (resp. nově "rodičovská zodpovědnost") odpovídá spíše německý temín "ELTERLICHE SORGE" (což je v běžné komunikaci nahrazováno oním "Sorgerecht"). V německých textech je mezi "elterliche Sorge" a "elterliche Verantwortung" rozlišováno, v českých právních textech vidím všude jenom tu "rodičovskou odpovědnost" a vedle toto "vyživovací povinnost".

Dagmar Heeg
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 8

1 day 4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
jemanden der elterlichen Fürsorgepflicht entledigen


Explanation:
***

Zdenek Mrazek
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 28




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search