zájmové vozidlo

German translation: zur Fahndung ausgeschriebenes Fahrzeug

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Czech term or phrase:zájmové vozidlo
German translation:zur Fahndung ausgeschriebenes Fahrzeug
Entered by: Simona Furstova

17:11 Aug 18, 2019
Czech to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Polizeiliches Protokoll
Czech term or phrase: zájmové vozidlo
Vážení kolegové,

prosím o pomoc s výrazem z policejního protokolu. Jedná se o hledané auto, po kterém se pátrá...

Děkuji Vám za pomoc

Simona
Simona Furstova
Germany
zur Fahndung ausgeschriebenes Fahrzeug
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Jaromír Rux
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Děkuji za perfektní spolupráci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3zur Fahndung ausgeschriebenes Fahrzeug
Jaromír Rux
3gesuchtes Fahrzeug
Edgar Baradlai


  

Answers


11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
gesuchtes Fahrzeug


Explanation:
zájmová vozidlo => odcizené vozidlo => entwendetes Fahrzeug
zájmová vozidlo => hledané vozidlo => gesuchtes Fahrzeug

Edgar Baradlai
Slovakia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 52

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
zur Fahndung ausgeschriebenes Fahrzeug


Explanation:
.

Jaromír Rux
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 112
Grading comment
Děkuji za perfektní spolupráci!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search