Bundrollenförderer

German translation: Dopravník s přesným naváděním, nebo: dopravník s kladkami s nákolky

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Czech term or phrase:Bundrollenförderer
German translation:Dopravník s přesným naváděním, nebo: dopravník s kladkami s nákolky
Entered by: bondy

22:53 Aug 10, 2019
Czech to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / válečkové dopravníky
Czech term or phrase: Bundrollenförderer
Bundrollenförderer
Stetigförderer mit profilierten Rollen als Tragelement
bondy
Czech Republic
Dopravník s přesným naváděním, nebo: dopravník s kladkami s nákolky
Explanation:


https://katalog.aluteckk.cz/produkt/valeckova-lista-kladky-s...
Selected response from:

Olga Ulrychová
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Díky
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Dopravník s přesným naváděním, nebo: dopravník s kladkami s nákolky
Olga Ulrychová
3 +1válečkový dopravník se směrovacími okraji
Ivan Šimerka


  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
válečkový dopravník se směrovacími okraji


Explanation:
*

Ivan Šimerka
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 57
Notes to answerer
Asker: Díky


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga Ulrychová: :)
1 day 2 hrs

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Dopravník s přesným naváděním, nebo: dopravník s kladkami s nákolky


Explanation:


https://katalog.aluteckk.cz/produkt/valeckova-lista-kladky-s...


    https://www.aluminiumprofil.de/bundrolle-a1-1125.html
    https://www.axmann-fs.com/montagelinien_montagelinie_fuer_elektrische_kleingeraete.html
Olga Ulrychová
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Díky
Notes to answerer
Asker: Díky


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Arol
7 hrs
  -> Díky :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search