Vodič

German translation: Leiter, Leitung

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Czech term or phrase:Vodič
German translation:Leiter, Leitung
Entered by: Peter Kissik

04:30 Oct 17, 2018
Czech to German translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology / Lékařská zpráva
Czech term or phrase: Vodič
Vodič Runtrough zaveden do RIA a RD II (PTCA).

Díky
Jana Vladarova
Leiter, Leitung
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 Stunden (2018-10-17 11:02:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Pokud to nevede elektřinu, ale používá se při operaci, tak má pravdu pan Šimerka.
Selected response from:

Peter Kissik
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Leiter, Leitung
Peter Kissik
5Draht
Ivan Šimerka


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Draht


Explanation:
Runthrough Draht

https://books.google.sk/books?id=UogkBAAAQBAJ&pg=PA27&lpg=PA...

Ivan Šimerka
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Peter Kissik: No, pane kolego, to je asi takové, jakokdyby jste přeložil "Öffnung" jako "díra". Věcně to sice je správné, ale...n
2 hrs
  -> ... ale zde to nevede elektřinu. Runthrough Draht viz Angiofibel: Interventionelle angiographische Diagnostik und Therapie: https://books.google.sk/books?id=UogkBAAAQBAJ&pg=PA27&lpg=PA...

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Leiter, Leitung


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 Stunden (2018-10-17 11:02:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Pokud to nevede elektřinu, ale používá se při operaci, tak má pravdu pan Šimerka.

Peter Kissik
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search