seznámit

German translation: ...wurde unterrichtet

17:06 Mar 11, 2018
Czech to German translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Certifikát
Czech term or phrase: seznámit
Jmenovaný byl v doporučeném rozsahu seznámen s diagnostikou a terapií funkčních poruch pohybového aparátu.

Nějak mi to pořád nesedí....Díky
Jana Vladarova
German translation:...wurde unterrichtet
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Jaromír Rux
Czech Republic
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3...wurde unterrichtet
Jaromír Rux
3Kenntnisse im Fach ... erwerben
Milan Nešpor
3vertraut machen
Zdenek Mrazek
3in Kenntnis setzen
jankaisler


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
in Kenntnis setzen


Explanation:
x

jankaisler
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 28

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
vertraut machen


Explanation:
Účelem takového "seznámení" je kromě jiného také vzbudit důvěru toho ošetřovaného v tu diagnostiku a terapii.

Zdenek Mrazek
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 4

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
seznámit
Kenntnisse im Fach ... erwerben


Explanation:

... hat im empfohlenen Umfang Kenntnisse im Fach ... erlangt/erworben

sich vertraut/bekannt machen mit ...
... hat sich im empfohlenen Umfang mit der Diagnostik und ... vertraut gemacht

(im Deutschen in der Regel nicht im Passiv)


Milan Nešpor
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 274

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
...wurde unterrichtet


Explanation:
.

Jaromír Rux
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 32




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search