Rychlá zdravotnická pomoc

German translation: Rettungsdienst

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Czech term or phrase:Rychlá zdravotnická pomoc
German translation:Rettungsdienst
Entered by: Edgar Baradlai

22:32 Dec 16, 2018
Czech to German translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Smlouva o spolupráci při poskytování zdravotnické záchranné služby
Czech term or phrase: Rychlá zdravotnická pomoc
K výkonu činnosti využívá poskytovatel výjezdové skupiny rychlé zdravotnické pomoci "RZP"

Děkuji
Jana Vladarova
Rettungsdienst
Explanation:
Rettungsdienst, Dringliche Medizinische Hilfe
Schnelle Medizinische Hilfe (Abkürzung: SMH) war ab 1976 in der DDR für alle medizinischen Notfälle zuständig.
Selected response from:

Edgar Baradlai
Slovakia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Schnelle Medizinische Hilfe (SMH)
bondy
4Rettungswagen (RTW)
Dagmar Heeg
3Rettungsdienst
Edgar Baradlai


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Schnelle Medizinische Hilfe (SMH)


Explanation:
česko-německý lékařský slovník

bondy
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Rettungsdienst


Explanation:
Rettungsdienst, Dringliche Medizinische Hilfe
Schnelle Medizinische Hilfe (Abkürzung: SMH) war ab 1976 in der DDR für alle medizinischen Notfälle zuständig.


    https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Schnelle_Medizinische_Hilfe
    https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Rettungsdienst
Edgar Baradlai
Slovakia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 20

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Rettungswagen (RTW)


Explanation:
Zde jde opět o obsazení záchranného vozu, tedy s jakou vyjíždí posádkou. V tomto případě je to řidič+záchranář, což odpovídá německému "Rettungswagen" (RTW). K němu se může v průběhu zásahu připojit "NEF" v systéu Rendez-Vous.

Dagmar Heeg
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 72




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search