plonkova desitka

German translation: eine blanke Zehn

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Czech term or phrase:plonková desítka
German translation:eine blanke Zehn
Entered by: ivo zika

14:00 Jan 11, 2004
Czech to German translations [Non-PRO]
Czech term or phrase: plonkova desitka
Kartenspiel (marias)
Klara
eine blanke Zehn
Explanation:
http://www.bbv-net.de/news/lokales/hilden/2002-1014/
Selected response from:

ivo zika
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Dekuji, myslela jsem si to, ze "plonk" je z nemeckeho "blank". Skat je asi podobny mariasi, ze?
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1eine blanke Zehn
ivo zika
1Zehn
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
eine blanke Zehn


Explanation:
http://www.bbv-net.de/news/lokales/hilden/2002-1014/

ivo zika
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in pair: 41
Grading comment
Dekuji, myslela jsem si to, ze "plonk" je z nemeckeho "blank". Skat je asi podobny mariasi, ze?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pro Lingua
23 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
Zehn


Explanation:
Keine Antwort und Link zur Hilfe.
Prosim, Klara!
Marias
... protistrany pri ohlasenych dvou sedmach v ruce ctyri tlacici karty, nesmi flekovat. ... Kazda
desitka, kterou protistrana uhraje navic znamena v levne barve a bez ...
http://www.hrejsi.cz/karty/marias.htm - 13k - Cached - Similar pages




    Reference: http://www.hrejsi.cz/karty/marias.htm
    Reference: http://www.hrejsi.cz/karty/marias.htm
Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search