Variabilni provedeni vozidla

Italian translation: Variante del veicolo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Czech term or phrase:Variabilni provedeni vozidla
Italian translation:Variante del veicolo
Entered by: Guido Villa

14:40 Aug 4, 2020
Czech to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Czech term or phrase: Variabilni provedeni vozidla
Dato presente in una carta di circolazione.
Grazie
Guido Villa
Italy
Variante del veicolo
Explanation:
Non è esatissimo, ma il significato si avvicina abbastanza all'originale.
Selected response from:

Pavla Gruzova
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Variante del veicolo
Pavla Gruzova
4Esecuzione/realizzazione variabile del veicolo
Igor BURAK


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Esecuzione/realizzazione variabile del veicolo


Explanation:
...

Igor BURAK
Slovakia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 16

1 day 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Variante del veicolo


Explanation:
Non è esatissimo, ma il significato si avvicina abbastanza all'originale.

Pavla Gruzova
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
grazie




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search