KudoZ home » Czech to English » Accounting

brutace

English translation: grossing up


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Czech term or phrase:brutace
English translation:grossing up
Entered by: Pavel Blann

19:58 Nov 10, 2008
Czech to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Czech term or phrase: brutace
... předmětné zdanění odměn statutárního orgánu by mělo být způsobem „BRUTACE“ což znamená zvýšení základu daně (odměny) o povinný odvod zdravotního pojištění placeného zaměstnavatelem, tj. o 9%.
Any idea how to periphrase brutace?
Alca Ryskova
Czech Republic
grossing up
Explanation:
např.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day18 hrs (2008-11-12 14:54:35 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

rádo se stalo
Selected response from:

Pavel Blann
Czech Republic
Grading comment
diky, zvolila jsem dle času odpovědi
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1grossing up
Pavel Blann
3grossing
Lenka Mandryszová


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
grossing


Explanation:
uvedla bych v uvozovkach, protoze vysvetleni nasleduje

Lenka Mandryszová
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
grossing up


Explanation:
např.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day18 hrs (2008-11-12 14:54:35 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

rádo se stalo

Pavel Blann
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
diky, zvolila jsem dle času odpovědi

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jana Zajicova: Vynikající návrh.
2 mins
  -> díky!