KudoZ home » Czech to English » Accounting

zaúčtování

English translation: entry in the accounts


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Czech term or phrase:zaúčtování
English translation:entry in the accounts
Entered by: Karel Kosman

09:50 Dec 4, 2010
Czech to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Czech term or phrase: zaúčtování
I keep running into this word endlessly, on many projects, and always have a problem translating it. Maybe because I left my entire shelfbook of dictionaries back in Prague when I decided to move into a truck and travel around Europe with solar panels on roof. Concerns "charging" (I think) of items within accounting records. Sort of like processing of items in accounting I believe. Would vyuctovani be similar?
Karel Kosman
Czech Republic
entry in the accounts
Explanation:
x
Selected response from:

Ales Horak
Czech Republic
Grading comment
since its in iate I decided to choose this one.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3posting
jankaisler
4 +2entry in the accounts
Ales Horak
3inclusion (in the accounts)Zdeněk Hartmann


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
posting


Explanation:
slovník

jankaisler
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Milada Major
36 mins
  -> Dík Milado!

agree  Maria Chmelarova
5 hrs
  -> Dík Maria!

agree  srubkova
10 hrs
  -> Dík Šárko!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
entry in the accounts


Explanation:
x

Ales Horak
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
since its in iate I decided to choose this one.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zdeněk Hartmann: Viz IATE http://iate.europa.eu/iatediff/SearchByQuery.do.
40 mins
  -> díky

agree  seraalice
10 hrs
  -> díky

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
inclusion (in the accounts)


Explanation:
Je-li kontext hodně obecný použil bych toto. Jinak oficiální termín z IATE viz Aleš.

Zdeněk Hartmann
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech