KudoZ home » Czech to English » Accounting

vyřazení

English translation: retirement


14:52 Dec 5, 2010
Czech to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Czech term or phrase: vyřazení
Vyřazení majetku z účetní evidence
Karel Kosman
Czech Republic
English translation:retirement
Explanation:
http://www.businessdictionary.com/definition/retirement.html
Selected response from:

Milada Major
Slovakia
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3retirement
Milada Major
4 +2disposalZdeněk Hartmann
3 +1elimination
jankaisler


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
retirement


Explanation:
http://www.businessdictionary.com/definition/retirement.html

Milada Major
Slovakia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladimir Karoli
1 hr
  -> thx

agree  Ivan Šimerka: retirement or elimination
3 hrs

agree  Sylva Ficova
1 day 23 hrs

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
elimination


Explanation:
x

jankaisler
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivan Šimerka: elimination or retirement
3 hrs
  -> Dík Ivane!

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
disposal


Explanation:
viz Eur-lex.


    Reference: http://eur-lex.europa.eu/Notice.do?mode=dbl&lang=cs&lng1=cs,...
Zdeněk Hartmann
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ales Horak: to mi zní jako nejlepší varianta, asset disposal
1 hr
  -> Díky, Aleši.

agree  Michal Zugec: Takto sme to pouzivali v US firme - a vid link, pouzivaju to aj v GB:http://www.arun.gov.uk/assets/internal_audit/disposal_reques...
2 hrs
  -> Díky, Michale.