KudoZ home » Czech to English » Bus/Financial

Senior trenér - tým trenér? dovedností

English translation: senior trainer/coach - team trainer/coach of skills


01:57 Jan 30, 2002
Czech to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial / Job ad
Czech term or phrase: Senior trenér - tým trenér? dovedností
I'm looking for an on-line translator from Czech. For example, there is s web site www.translate.ru. You can paste a text into it and it will perform a translation. Unfortunnaly this site supports only Russian, English, French, German and a few others. No Czech, or Slovak, or Ukranian. I need to translate a job offer from Czech into either English or Russian. Can anyone recommend me a web site? Or if someone has a program installed on his PC which does it, I will appreciate it. It doesn't have to be a precise trnslation. I promise that the next language I will learn will be Czech.
Thanks.
Mikhail
Mikhail Adamenko
Singapore
English translation:senior trainer/coach - team trainer/coach of skills
Explanation:
I left out the question mark. Did you put it in? Actually, as you can see, it makes probably more sense without it ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-30 02:31:10 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I assume you are looking for a Czech/English translator ...
Selected response from:

Zenny Sadlon
Grading comment
Dear Zenny and Diana,

Thank you for the help with the on-line dictionearies. It took me a few hours, but I was able to fill in an application form in Czech. It got reset once, so the second time I was fillingit in, I knew may be 10 Czech words and I descovered that Czech is not a very difficult language.

D?kuji vám

Misha

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2senior trainer/coach - team trainer/coach of skills
Zenny Sadlon
5Senior Expertise Instructor/Team Expertise Instructor[Removed name]


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
senior trainer/coach - team trainer/coach of skills


Explanation:
I left out the question mark. Did you put it in? Actually, as you can see, it makes probably more sense without it ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-30 02:31:10 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I assume you are looking for a Czech/English translator ...

Zenny Sadlon
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in pair: 251
Grading comment
Dear Zenny and Diana,

Thank you for the help with the on-line dictionearies. It took me a few hours, but I was able to fill in an application form in Czech. It got reset once, so the second time I was fillingit in, I knew may be 10 Czech words and I descovered that Czech is not a very difficult language.

D?kuji vám

Misha

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  [Removed name]
1 hr

agree  Pro Lingua
4 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Senior Expertise Instructor/Team Expertise Instructor


Explanation:
The translation really depends on the context. This one would refer to an office environment (you posted the question in the Business/Financial area).

As for the online translator, I am not aware of any in the Czech language. Sorry.

[Removed name]
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in pair: 12