KudoZ home » Czech to English » Bus/Financial

samostatne vedeni ucetnictvi, danove poradenstvi

English translation: independent bookkeeping/accounting, tax service


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Czech term or phrase:samostatne vedeni ucetnictvi, danove poradenstvi
English translation:independent bookkeeping/accounting, tax service
Entered by: [Removed name]

13:37 Aug 15, 2002
Czech to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / zivotopis
Czech term or phrase: samostatne vedeni ucetnictvi, danove poradenstvi
z zivotopisu
svitlanalc
United States
independent bookkeeping/accounting, tax service
Explanation:
~
Selected response from:

[Removed name]
Grading comment
Dekuji.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3independent bookkeeping/accounting, tax service[Removed name]
5independent maintenance of books; tax advisory servicesMahulena Potasova
3In charge of book-keeping; tax consultancy (services)Irina Ivanova


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
independent maintenance of books; tax advisory services


Explanation:
independent maintenance of books (alebo accounts); tax advisory services (alebo tax consulting)

Mahulena Potasova
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in pair: 8

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
In charge of book-keeping; tax consultancy (services)


Explanation:
Or independent / unsupervised for "samostatne"

Good luck :))

Irina Ivanova
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in pair: 8

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
independent bookkeeping/accounting, tax service


Explanation:
~

[Removed name]
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in pair: 12
Grading comment
Dekuji.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pro Lingua
8 mins
  -> Thanks.

agree  Zenny Sadlon
16 hrs
  -> Thanks.

agree  Zuzana Suchá
3 days9 hrs
  -> Thanks.