KudoZ home » Czech to English » Business/Commerce (general)

Rozpad výrobku

English translation: decompposition


11:18 Nov 15, 2008
Czech to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Business/Commerce (general)
Czech term or phrase: Rozpad výrobku
Materiálové plánování umožňuje rychlé zpracování rozpadu výrobku za účelem obdržení přesných plánů a dílů.
Hastatus1981
Czech Republic
English translation:decompposition
Explanation:
v materiálovém plánování

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2008-11-15 13:24:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

jedno "p" si prosím odmyslete
Selected response from:

rosim
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4product breakdown (structure)
Pavel Prudký
3decompposition
rosim


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
product breakdown (structure)


Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2008-11-15 11:23:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

nemyslí se tím jen grafické znázornění


    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Product_breakdown_structure
Pavel Prudký
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 16

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
decompposition


Explanation:
v materiálovém plánování

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2008-11-15 13:24:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

jedno "p" si prosím odmyslete

rosim
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 4