Výše tržeb

English translation: amount of revenue

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Czech term or phrase:Výše tržeb
English translation:amount of revenue
Entered by: Kateřina Suchánková

09:39 Nov 17, 2008
Czech to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Czech term or phrase: Výše tržeb
Výše tržeb a přehled nákladů jsou vstupní data pro výpočet. Může to být amount of revenue?
Hastatus1981
Czech Republic
amount of revenue
Explanation:
určitě ano
nebo daší možnost:
revenue amount
Selected response from:

Kateřina Suchánková
Czech Republic
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Sales (volume)
Martin Janda
4amount of revenue
Kateřina Suchánková


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
amount of revenue


Explanation:
určitě ano
nebo daší možnost:
revenue amount

Kateřina Suchánková
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 8

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Sales (volume)


Explanation:
Revenues bych bral spíš za příjmy obecně....

Martin Janda
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lenka Mandryszová
6 hrs
  -> dík! Ale asi už jdem s křížkem po funuse....




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search