KudoZ home » Czech to English » Business/Commerce (general)

Tendrový obchod

English translation: tender-based business


13:27 Feb 8, 2012
Czech to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Business/Commerce (general)
Czech term or phrase: Tendrový obchod
Vzhledem k tomu, že XY vyváží v tendrových obchodech značné množství uvedených položek pro nasazení v odpínačích...
Elena Slamova
Germany
English translation:tender-based business
Explanation:
Viz např. "The company’s revenue is derived from negotiated and tender-based business, with negotiated contracts making up 70 percent of its workload." zde: http://www.construction-today.com/index.php/sections/commerc...
Selected response from:

Petr Kedzior
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Děkuju!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4tender trade
Peter Hladky
3tender-based business
Petr Kedzior


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tender trade


Explanation:
*

Peter Hladky
Slovakia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 4

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tender-based business


Explanation:
Viz např. "The company’s revenue is derived from negotiated and tender-based business, with negotiated contracts making up 70 percent of its workload." zde: http://www.construction-today.com/index.php/sections/commerc...

Petr Kedzior
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Děkuju!