KudoZ home » Czech to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

Atest - tlak na hranu a prutlak

English translation: Attestation - pressure on the edge and overpressure


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Czech term or phrase:Atest - tlak na hranu a prutlak
English translation:Attestation - pressure on the edge and overpressure
Entered by: Peter Hladky

19:13 Apr 22, 2008
Czech to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / ...corrugated materials
Czech term or phrase: Atest - tlak na hranu a prutlak
Unfortunately, there is no further context...it's taken from the list of documents provided by a producer of corrugated materials.
smeagol
Attestation - pressure on the edge and overpressure
Explanation:
Another possibility - maybe
Selected response from:

Peter Hladky
Slovakia
Grading comment
Thank you very much:-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Attestation - pressure on the edge and overpressure
Peter Hladky
3Attestation - end pressure and burst(ing)
Jan Kolbaba


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Attestation - end pressure and burst(ing)


Explanation:
according to Millenium

Jan Kolbaba
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Attestation - pressure on the edge and overpressure


Explanation:
Another possibility - maybe

Peter Hladky
Slovakia
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you very much:-)