KudoZ home » Czech to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

vnitroblok

English translation: inner courtyard


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Czech term or phrase:vnitroblok
English translation:inner courtyard
Entered by: Hana Rutova

18:04 Feb 19, 2012
Czech to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / urbanizace
Czech term or phrase: vnitroblok
v přízení objektu je restaurace se zahrádkou do vnitrobloku

děkuji za návrhy
Hana Rutova
inner courtyard/patio/atrium
Explanation:
http://www.odpovedi.cz/otazky/co-znamena-vnitroblok
Selected response from:

Ivan Šimerka
Czech Republic
Grading comment
děkuji
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3inner courtyard/patio/atriumIvan Šimerka
4 +1(inner) courtyard
Hannah Geiger


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
inner courtyard/patio/atrium


Explanation:
http://www.odpovedi.cz/otazky/co-znamena-vnitroblok

Ivan Šimerka
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 65
Grading comment
děkuji
Notes to answerer
Asker: děkuji, patio nebo atrium nelze, v popisu jsou ještě zastřešené atrium a vnitřní zahrada, inner courtyard vypadá dobře


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jankaisler
1 hr
  -> Díky, Honzo!

agree  Johana Gallupova: inner courtyard
12 hrs
  -> Díky, Johano!

agree  Maria Chmelarova: inner courtyard
1 day6 hrs
  -> Ďakujem, Mária!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(inner) courtyard


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2012-02-19 18:15:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

4. In courtyard and common areas is prohibited to walk domestic animals.
4. Ve vnitrobloku a společných prostorách je zakázáno venčení domácích zvířat.
http://www.novaharfa.info/en/Oznameni/Shromazdeni2009/Podkla...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2012-02-19 18:22:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Omluva, odpověd jsem sice znala, ale pak jsem si uvědomila že jsem to už na ¨Proz jednou odpovídala = z několika odkazů jsem vybrala tenhle ale on už myslím není k dosažení.

Hannah Geiger
United States
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: děkuji


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  srubkova
10 mins
  -> děkuji