KudoZ home » Czech to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

dálkový vodovod

English translation: long-distance water pipeline


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Czech term or phrase:dálkový vodovod
English translation:long-distance water pipeline
Entered by: Ondrej Elleder

15:19 Feb 23, 2012
Czech to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / obecný termín
Czech term or phrase: dálkový vodovod
U inzerátu na prodej domu se tento termín zmiňuje v kolonce VODA....
Ondrej Elleder
long-distance water pipeline
Explanation:
x
Selected response from:

jankaisler
Grading comment
Díky! :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3long-distance water pipeline
jankaisler
3remote water supply
Vladimir Havranek, MBA


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
long-distance water pipeline


Explanation:
x

jankaisler
Works in field
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Díky! :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Chmelarova
54 mins
  -> Dík Maria!

agree  Vladimír Hoffman
1 hr
  -> Dík Vladimíre!

agree  Ales Horak
3 days5 hrs
  -> Dík Aleši!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
remote water supply


Explanation:
nebo water piping

Vladimir Havranek, MBA
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech