KudoZ home » Czech to English » Economics

majetkově provázné osoby

English translation: property-related entities


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Czech term or phrase:majetkově provázné osoby
English translation:property-related entities
Entered by: Pavel Blann

16:58 Feb 18, 2009
Czech to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
Czech term or phrase: majetkově provázné osoby
Odeslání nebo přijetí zboží v souvislosti s jeho prodejem nebo nákupem za finanční nebo jiné protiplnění mezi ovládající a ovládanou osobou nebo osobami majetkově
provázanými, při kterém dochází k převodu vlastnictví
Kateřina Suchánková
Czech Republic
property-related entities
Explanation:
např.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2009-02-23 09:45:38 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

rádo se stalo, katko.
Selected response from:

Pavel Blann
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Díky, Pavle.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1property-related entities
Pavel Blann
3related entities
Stuart Hoskins
3holding group members
Pavel Prudký


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
holding group members


Explanation:
another option widely used in this context


    Reference: http://www.czechcompanies.cz/en/filling-the-executive-positi...
    Reference: http://www.spolecnostionline.cz/cz/obsazeni-funkce-jednatele...
Pavel Prudký
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 4

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
related entities


Explanation:
the standard term for the three osoby in your text lumped together is "affiliates and related entities".
while the EU mainly uses "related entities" ("...are related entities since they were owned by...") it also sporadically applies other terms:
related persons (translated into Czech as spojené osoby)
related companies (majetkově spojené společnosti)
holding companies (majetkově propojené společnosti)


Stuart Hoskins
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
property-related entities


Explanation:
např.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2009-02-23 09:45:38 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

rádo se stalo, katko.

Pavel Blann
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Díky, Pavle.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Radovan Pletka: V kontextu a v ramci euroblabolu mi tohle pripada nejlepsi
1 day53 mins
  -> díky!