KudoZ home » Czech to English » Education / Pedagogy

Vyšší odborná škola zdravotnická

English translation: College of Healthcare and Nursing


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Czech term or phrase:Vyšší odborná škola zdravotnická
English translation:College of Healthcare and Nursing
Entered by: William Kratzer Jr.

16:43 Nov 8, 2008
Czech to English translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
Czech term or phrase: Vyšší odborná škola zdravotnická
Upper Vocational Health School?
William Kratzer Jr.
United States
College of Healthcare and Nursing
Explanation:
Možností se najde určitě více, já jsem pro tuto.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2008-11-08 16:56:36 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

thank you too!
Selected response from:

Pavel Prudký
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Medical College
Ivana Balcarová
3College of Healthcare and Nursing
Pavel Prudký


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
College of Healthcare and Nursing


Explanation:
Možností se najde určitě více, já jsem pro tuto.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2008-11-08 16:56:36 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

thank you too!


    Reference: http://www.voszbrno.cz/?jaz=EN
Pavel Prudký
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks

1 day1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Medical College


Explanation:
f.e. this medical college in Georgia (USA) provides education not oly for doctors but there are also undergraduate programs like dental hygiene or radiological technologies which are programs that are studied at a Vyšší odborná škola zdravotnická here in the Czech Rep.


    Reference: http://www.mcg.edu/schools.htm
Ivana Balcarová
New Zealand
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 4