KudoZ home » Czech to English » Electronics / Elect Eng

jisticí obvod

English translation: protective circuit


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Czech term or phrase:jisticí obvod
English translation:protective circuit
Entered by: Hastatus1981

21:27 Dec 13, 2010
Czech to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
Czech term or phrase: jisticí obvod
V rozvaděči jsou umístěny silové, jisticí a napájecí obvody.
Hastatus1981
Czech Republic
protective circuit
Explanation:
Přesněji s trošku vyšším výskytem:
http://www.google.co.uk/#about:blank&fp=78d4240a596efba4

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2010-12-14 06:49:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.co.uk/#sclient=psy&hl=cs&rlz=1R2SKPB_en&q=...
Selected response from:

Jan Kolbaba
Czech Republic
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4protective circuit
Jan Kolbaba
4protecting circuit
Pavel Prudký


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
protecting circuit


Explanation:



    Reference: http://www.google.co.uk/#hl=cs&rlz=1R2SKPB_en&&sa=X&ei=nZIGT...
Pavel Prudký
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 40

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
protective circuit


Explanation:
Přesněji s trošku vyšším výskytem:
http://www.google.co.uk/#about:blank&fp=78d4240a596efba4

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2010-12-14 06:49:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.co.uk/#sclient=psy&hl=cs&rlz=1R2SKPB_en&q=...

Jan Kolbaba
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 20