KudoZ home » Czech to English » Energy / Power Generation

prasklý kotevní řetězec trojitého izolátorového závěsu

English translation: broken triple tension insulator suspension set


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Czech term or phrase:prasklý kotevní řetězec trojitého izolátorového závěsu
English translation:broken triple tension insulator suspension set
Entered by: Pavel Lexa

13:46 Nov 8, 2013
Czech to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation / high voltage power line
Czech term or phrase: prasklý kotevní řetězec trojitého izolátorového závěsu
prasklý kotevní řetězec trojitého izolátorového závěsu kotevního stožáru vedení 400 kV



Po dlouhé době jsem dostal technický překlad a potřeboval bych trochu pomoct s odbornými termíny.
Igor Seykora
Czech Republic
broken triple tension insulator suspension set
Explanation:
Pre "záves" som radšej použil "suspension". "Insulator hinge set" má na webe nulový výskyt.
Selected response from:

Pavel Lexa
Slovakia
Grading comment
Děkuji!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4broken triple tension insulator suspension set
Pavel Lexa
3broken triple tension insulator hinge setIvan Šimerka


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
broken triple tension insulator hinge set


Explanation:
*

Ivan Šimerka
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 19
Notes to answerer
Asker: Děkuji.


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
broken triple tension insulator suspension set


Explanation:
Pre "záves" som radšej použil "suspension". "Insulator hinge set" má na webe nulový výskyt.

Pavel Lexa
Slovakia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Děkuji!