KudoZ home » Czech to English » Energy / Power Generation

regulace trojsvazku fázových vodičů

English translation: regulation of triple bundle phase conductors


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Czech term or phrase:regulace trojsvazku fázových vodičů
English translation:regulation of triple bundle phase conductors
Entered by: Pavel Lexa

12:41 Nov 9, 2013
Czech to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation / high voltage power line
Czech term or phrase: regulace trojsvazku fázových vodičů
práce spojené s regulací fázových vodičů. Vzhledem ke skutečnosti, že se jedná o regulaci trojsvazku, je pro provedení regulace podle projekčních podkladů nutné provést i demontáž rozpěrek.
Igor Seykora
Czech Republic
regulation of triple bundle phase conductors
Explanation:
Skúsil by som to takto.
Selected response from:

Pavel Lexa
Slovakia
Grading comment
Díky moc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4regulation of triple bundle phase conductors
Pavel Lexa
3three-conductor bundle regulation
Jitka Komarkova (Mgr.)


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
three-conductor bundle regulation


Explanation:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Overhead_power_line#Bundle_cond...

plus rozpěrka - spacer

Jitka Komarkova (Mgr.)
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 8

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
regulation of triple bundle phase conductors


Explanation:
Skúsil by som to takto.

Pavel Lexa
Slovakia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Díky moc!