KudoZ home » Czech to English » Esoteric practices

budování pevných forem

English translation: building stable forms


18:44 Dec 30, 2010
Czech to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Esoteric practices / experts
Czech term or phrase: budování pevných forem
Býk

Vlastnosti: je kořenem přítomnosti, prvním uskutečněním a budováním pevných forem zajišťuje
přežití. Pomalost, vytrvalost, jistota, houževnatost, chodí po zemi, jeho síla je v jednoduchosti,
tvoření krásy, lásce a umění.
breadfly
English translation:building stable forms
Explanation:
Např. kontext:

This period features Saturn in a very close trine with Pluto. This is anchoring the renewed Earth energies in practical, simple, and very stable forms that will blossom when Jupiter trines Saturn the entire last half of 2008. January was especially important in setting future patterns, since Jupiter's recent trine to Saturn from early Capricorn to early Virgo anticipated what Pluto will bring forth over the next few years.
Selected response from:

Ales Horak
Czech Republic
Grading comment
dik
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4build-up firm body formsMaria Chmelarova
3building stable forms
Ales Horak


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
building stable forms


Explanation:
Např. kontext:

This period features Saturn in a very close trine with Pluto. This is anchoring the renewed Earth energies in practical, simple, and very stable forms that will blossom when Jupiter trines Saturn the entire last half of 2008. January was especially important in setting future patterns, since Jupiter's recent trine to Saturn from early Capricorn to early Virgo anticipated what Pluto will bring forth over the next few years.

Ales Horak
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
dik

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
build-up firm body forms


Explanation:
moznost

Maria Chmelarova
Native speaker of: Slovak
PRO pts in category: 48