KudoZ home » Czech to English » Finance (general)

ZÁPOČTOVÝ LIST

English translation: Details of employee leaving work


09:57 Feb 23, 2012
Czech to English translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
Czech term or phrase: ZÁPOČTOVÝ LIST
POTVRZENÍ PŘI ZMĚNĚ ZAMĚSTNÁNÍ.
miglenal
Bulgaria
English translation:Details of employee leaving work
Explanation:
To je termín používaný v UK a v Irsku, ale běžně se mu říká P45 (podle číselného kódu toho formuláře).
Selected response from:

Jakub Skřebský
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Details of employee leaving work
Jakub Skřebský
5Record of Employment (ROE)
Misha Smid
5Earnings RecordMaria Chmelarova
4record of earnings
Veronika Hansova
3Pension scheme record, employment record
Vladimir Havranek, MBA


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Pension scheme record, employment record


Explanation:
To je ovšem náš překlad záznamu zaměstnání pro důchodové pojištění, jednotlivé anglicky mluvící země mohou mít svůj specifický termín.

Vladimir Havranek, MBA
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Vladimír Hoffman: No, a ten termin by sme ako prekladatelia prave mali najst,ze?:-) Ale uznavam, ze je to robota pre vraha, toto je skor otazka pre native speakrov.
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
record of earnings


Explanation:
záznam výdělku, mzdový list

Veronika Hansova
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Earnings Record


Explanation:
.... in USA which I am receiving once a year from Social Security Administration as (Your Sovial Security Statement > Your Earnings Record)

Maria Chmelarova
Native speaker of: Slovak
PRO pts in category: 8

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Details of employee leaving work


Explanation:
To je termín používaný v UK a v Irsku, ale běžně se mu říká P45 (podle číselného kódu toho formuláře).


    Reference: http://search2.hmrc.gov.uk/kb5/hmrc/forms/view.page?record=h...
Jakub Skřebský
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rad Graban: Form P45 (Details of employee leaving work)
48 mins

agree  Michaela Bordessoule
18 days

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Record of Employment (ROE)


Explanation:
US & Canadian version


    Reference: http://www.servicecanada.gc.ca/eng/ei/employers/roeweb/index...
    Reference: http://www.irs.gov/businesses/small/article/0,,id=98548,00.h...
Misha Smid
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech, Native in EnglishEnglish