KudoZ home » Czech to English » Finance (general)

výčetek platidel

English translation: cash breakdown lists

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Czech term or phrase:výčetek platidel
English translation:cash breakdown lists
Entered by: Karel Kosman

06:33 Mar 24, 2018
Czech to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Finance (general)
Czech term or phrase: výčetek platidel
standardní zpracování mezd, které zahrnuje měsíční výpočty mezd, vedení evidence a tiskové sestavy, tj. :

tisky výplatních listin, výčetek platidel
Karel Kosman
Czech Republic
cash breakdown lists
Explanation:
SAP, the go-to multinational accounting software corporation, uses “cash breakdown list” for payroll purposes.

See https://help.sap.com/doc/cd39e153038a424de10000000a174cb4/3....
Selected response from:

Stuart Hoskins
Grading comment
tankya!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2cash breakdown lists
Stuart Hoskins
4of list(ing) of coins and bills
Petr Martinek


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
of list(ing) of coins and bills


Explanation:
výčetka = a list(ing) / a slip
platidlo = (any) coin or bill

Petr Martinek
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
cash breakdown lists


Explanation:
SAP, the go-to multinational accounting software corporation, uses “cash breakdown list” for payroll purposes.

See https://help.sap.com/doc/cd39e153038a424de10000000a174cb4/3....

Stuart Hoskins
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 104
Grading comment
tankya!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Vašek
8 hrs

agree  srubkova
23 hrs