KudoZ home » Czech to English » Insurance

zajišťovací činnost

English translation: reinsurance activity


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Czech term or phrase:zajišťovací činnost
English translation:reinsurance activity
Entered by: Milos Prudek

17:25 Dec 22, 2003
Czech to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Insurance / insurance
Czech term or phrase: zajišťovací činnost
Zajišťovací činností se rozumí dělení rizik vzniklých v souvislosti s provozováním pojištění na základě smluvníchh vztahů a individuálních dohod o zajišťování jednotlivých rizik k jiným pojišťovnám.
Milos Prudek
Czech Republic
reinsurance activity
Explanation:
Reinsurance (R.I.)= zajištění
Selected response from:

Martina Svehlova Jurikova
Grading comment
Perfect answer. Also thanks to Martin Janda who was faster and also correct but forgot to add the word 'activity' for completeness.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4reinsurance activityMartina Svehlova Jurikova
5reinsurance
Martin Janda


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
reinsurance


Explanation:
tady asi neni co resit...

Martin Janda
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
reinsurance activity


Explanation:
Reinsurance (R.I.)= zajištění

Martina Svehlova Jurikova
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Perfect answer. Also thanks to Martin Janda who was faster and also correct but forgot to add the word 'activity' for completeness.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  webguru
5 hrs

agree  Katerina Johnson
20 hrs

agree  Martina Silpoch
1 day 23 hrs

agree  Mahulena Potasova
6 days