KudoZ home » Czech to English » Law (general)

Uznání závazku

English translation: acknowledgement of debt


09:28 Apr 3, 2007
Czech to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / business law
Czech term or phrase: Uznání závazku
při vzniku dluhu, se vyžaduje po dlužníkovi tzv. uznání závazku, ve kterém se ke svému dluhu přizná.
Radomir Uhlir
English translation:acknowledgement of debt
Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2007-04-03 09:34:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

some examples from the web:
www.legalsure.co.za/Acknowledgement of Debt.pdf
www.clickdocs.co.uk/acknowledgement-of-debt.htm
and many more...
Selected response from:

Veronika Hansova
Czech Republic
Grading comment
díky
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3acknowledgement of debt
Veronika Hansova
5acknowledgment of burden
Dana Hollcroft


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
acknowledgement of debt


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2007-04-03 09:34:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

some examples from the web:
www.legalsure.co.za/Acknowledgement of Debt.pdf
www.clickdocs.co.uk/acknowledgement-of-debt.htm
and many more...

Veronika Hansova
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
díky

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mike Gogulski
14 mins

agree  Pavel Blann
1 hr

agree  Marek Buchtel
2 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
acknowledgment of burden


Explanation:
burden - zavazek, bremeno

Dana Hollcroft
United States
Native speaker of: Czech




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (3): Marek Buchtel, Veronika Hansova, Dana Hollcroft